The 2023 Cast
HOSTS
Emily Hughes: 2006 Olympian, 2007 U.S. National Silver Medalist, Harvard Class of 2011
Paul Wylie: 1992 Olympic Silver Medalist, 2008 U.S. Figure Skating Hall of Fame Inductee, Harvard Class of 1991
WOMEN
Mariah Bell: 2022 Olympian, 2022 U.S. National Champion
Karen Chen: 2022 Olympic Silver Medalist (Team), 2017 U.S. National Champion (Saturday only)
Mirai Nagasu: 2018 Olympic Bronze Medalist (Team), 2008 U.S. National Champion, first U.S. woman to land a triple axel at the Olympics
Yelim Kim: 2022 Olympian, 2023 Four Continents Silver Medalist, 2021 South Korean National Champion
Starr Andrews: 2022 Skate Canada Silver Medalist, 2017 U.S. Junior National Silver Medalist
Audrey Lu: 2022 Four Continents Pairs Champion, 2022 U.S. National Pairs Bronze Medalist, 2018 U.S. Junior National Pairs Champion
Caitlyn Kukulowicz: 2022 Ontario Sectional Junior Champion, Harvard Class of 2027
Sharita Taylor: 2017 Special Olympics Ice Dance Bronze Medalist
Molly Malone: Member of North Shore Skating Club, Former Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Patient
MEN
Vincent Zhou: 2022 Olympic Silver Medalist (Team), 2022 & 2019 World Bronze Medalist (Saturday only)
Maxim Naumov: 2020 U.S. Junior National Champion
Ryan Dunk: 2019 U.S. Junior National Champion, 2019 CS Asian Open Trophy Bronze Medalist
Sean Rabbitt: 2019 Four Continents Special Guest, 2015 Autumn Classic International Bronze Medalist, ISU Challenger Series Competitor
PAIRS & GROUPS
Emily Chan/Spencer Howe: 2023 & 2022 Four Continents Pairs Silver Medalists, 2022 U.S. National Pairs Pewter Medalists
Gabbie Izzo/Thierry Ferland: 2022 U.S. Olympic Alternate (Izzo), 2019 U.S. Junior National Champion (Izzo), 2018 Canadian Junior National Pairs Champion (Ferland), Harvard Class of 2024 (Izzo)
The Haydenettes: 30-time U.S. National Synchronized Skating Champions, five-time ISU Synchronized Skating Bronze Medalists
FEATURED PERFORMERS
Claudia Cohen, Jonathan Hildebrandt, Jack Liu, Nicole Sun, Sarah Yoo/Nicholas Ying, Janice Zhang
HOSTS
Emily Hughes: 2006 Olympian, 2007 U.S. National Silver Medalist, Harvard Class of 2011
Paul Wylie: 1992 Olympic Silver Medalist, 2008 U.S. Figure Skating Hall of Fame Inductee, Harvard Class of 1991
WOMEN
Mariah Bell: 2022 Olympian, 2022 U.S. National Champion
Karen Chen: 2022 Olympic Silver Medalist (Team), 2017 U.S. National Champion (Saturday only)
Mirai Nagasu: 2018 Olympic Bronze Medalist (Team), 2008 U.S. National Champion, first U.S. woman to land a triple axel at the Olympics
Yelim Kim: 2022 Olympian, 2023 Four Continents Silver Medalist, 2021 South Korean National Champion
Starr Andrews: 2022 Skate Canada Silver Medalist, 2017 U.S. Junior National Silver Medalist
Audrey Lu: 2022 Four Continents Pairs Champion, 2022 U.S. National Pairs Bronze Medalist, 2018 U.S. Junior National Pairs Champion
Caitlyn Kukulowicz: 2022 Ontario Sectional Junior Champion, Harvard Class of 2027
Sharita Taylor: 2017 Special Olympics Ice Dance Bronze Medalist
Molly Malone: Member of North Shore Skating Club, Former Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Patient
MEN
Vincent Zhou: 2022 Olympic Silver Medalist (Team), 2022 & 2019 World Bronze Medalist (Saturday only)
Maxim Naumov: 2020 U.S. Junior National Champion
Ryan Dunk: 2019 U.S. Junior National Champion, 2019 CS Asian Open Trophy Bronze Medalist
Sean Rabbitt: 2019 Four Continents Special Guest, 2015 Autumn Classic International Bronze Medalist, ISU Challenger Series Competitor
PAIRS & GROUPS
Emily Chan/Spencer Howe: 2023 & 2022 Four Continents Pairs Silver Medalists, 2022 U.S. National Pairs Pewter Medalists
Gabbie Izzo/Thierry Ferland: 2022 U.S. Olympic Alternate (Izzo), 2019 U.S. Junior National Champion (Izzo), 2018 Canadian Junior National Pairs Champion (Ferland), Harvard Class of 2024 (Izzo)
The Haydenettes: 30-time U.S. National Synchronized Skating Champions, five-time ISU Synchronized Skating Bronze Medalists
FEATURED PERFORMERS
Claudia Cohen, Jonathan Hildebrandt, Jack Liu, Nicole Sun, Sarah Yoo/Nicholas Ying, Janice Zhang